С терроризмом в Приморье борются преимущественно с помощью объявлений в автобусах

Наших чиновников привлекли за терроризм. В смысле за то, что они ничего не делали для противодействия. Более 400 должностных лиц Дальнего Востока, в том числе Приморья, получили выговоры, и, возможно, кого-то даже лишили премии. И всё потому, что с начала года прокуроры ДВФО провели свыше 900 проверок и выявили 1 800 нарушений. Молодцы, прокуроры! Только при всем при том говорят, что отдельные граждане все-таки нахально прыгают со стратегического моста!..

Каждый день во Владивостоке езжу по Пушкинской, далее — под мостом, который строят на Чуркин. Опора — в метре от колеса машины. И я вот сильно интересуюсь, почему около нее не стоит солдат с ружьем? Фигурально выражаясь, конечно… Ну, хоть кто-нибудь почему не стоит? Или видеокамера не висит?.. Или на худой конец собака с полицией почему не ходит?..

Вот у нас саммит через год. Все об этом знают, и террористы в том числе. А тут два моста строятся! И город весь напичкан гастарбайтерами, среди которых только дурак не затеряется. Наверное, все забыли историю, как в Чечне, на стадионе, во время праздника взорвали президента Ахмада Кадырова. А там, между прочим, взрывчатку заложили под опоры центральной трибуны за пару лет до теракта. А в нужный момент просто нажали кнопку. И всё!

Скажите, кто-нибудь гарантирует, что под наши опоры ничего такого не заложили? Нет, ну вы точно уверены?.. Вот я лично до того, пока саммит не пройдет, на оба эти моста шагу не сделаю. Потому что боюсь. А во время саммита так и близко к ним не подойду. Не знаю, кому как, а лично мне очень памятно весеннее заявление одного из главарей террористов Доку Умарова насчет того, что следующий теракт возможен во Владивостоке (дословно: «В Нальчике может быть затишье, а во Владивостоке нанесен крупный диверсионный удар»). Эти пугающие слова как-то очень быстро исчезли со всех новостных лент. Наверное, убрали, чтобы не пугать народ. В самом деле, чего людей зря нервировать, если, как показывает московская практика, с предотвращением подобных случаев у нас, мягко говоря, проблемы. И вообще, чему быть, того не миновать…

Наверное, для многих из нас, живущих на далекой российской окраине, террористы представляются чем-то умозрительным. То есть они вроде бы где-то есть, но точно не у нас. Потому что Приморье — это такая особая территория межнациональной дружбы. Ну, «начистят» представители диаспор друг другу «морду лица», так с кем не бывает…

Однако всё чаще возникают нюансы, связанные с всё большим проникновением на нашу территорию представителей иных вероисповеданий. В одном из молельных домов недавно изъяли гору литературы откровенно экстремистского содержания. В другом молельном доме, а может быть, и в том же, по рассказам очевидцев, каждый день можно встретить до полусотни молодых людей. Они не работают — молятся. Какие мысли у них в голове — неведомо. 

Опять же по весне во Владивостоке разослали ориентировку на двух смертниц из Дагестана, которые могли скрываться на территории города. Пару недель назад мелькнуло сообщение, что в аэропорту задержали подозреваемых в терроризме и отправили от греха подальше куда-то на родину… Это я к тому, что расслабляться не стоит. А в это время ходят упорные слухи, что кто-то увлеченно прыгает по ночам с моста!.. И даже потом выкладывает фотки в Интернет — зашибись, какой во Владивостоке с моста офигенный вид!..

Конечно, мостостроительная компания сейчас будет махать руками и напишет «сто-пятьсот» опровержений — мол, никто не прыгает! Все врут! Да, пожалуйста, кто же против: хотите думать, что это не с вашего моста сигают с парашютами любители экстремальных развлечений, воля ваша! Но город почему-то уверен совсем в обратном. Чисто теоретически можно порассуждать: сколько это может стоить? Чтоб пройти на режимный объект с оборудованием, пронести пару рюкзаков, устроить фотосессию на фоне ночного города?.. И, к слову, специалисты говорят, что подобный фотомонтаж невозможен в принципе. Так что снимочки, похоже, настоящие. И если не проблема пронести рюкзак с парашютом, то ведь можно пронести рюкзак с чем-нибудь другим, не правда ли?.. 

И напоследок — вообще забавная история. Также из серии тенью прошедших новостей. В конце июня в рамках проводимых антитеррористических учений силовики «проспали» закладку муляжа бомбы под один из объектов саммита АТЭС во Владивостоке. Полицейские, прибывшие на стройку низководного моста через Амурский залив в поисках злодея, не смогли вовремя задержать псевдотеррориста, успевшего заложить «фугас» в районе одной из опор моста — перед самым «носом» у силовиков. Это вообще без комментариев!.. 

Меня очень умиляют все эти листочки, во множестве приклеенные в автобусах. Мол, граждане, если вы где увидите сумку, то... Далее — по тексту, все, наверное, видели. Похоже, это единственный на сегодняшний день способ борьбы с террористической угрозой. А, ну еще выговоры ответственным чиновникам влепить!.. Отчитаться ведь — главное. Да и петух пока не клюнул…

«Дальневосточные ведомости», Лада Глыбина.

14:05, 06.08.2011 г. — VestiRegion.ru

VestiRegion.ru → Владивосток → С терроризмом в Приморье борются преимущественно с помощью объявлений в автобусах

male extra forum 22.02.2020, 11:12

Hi! I just would like to offer you a huge thumbs up for your excellent info you have got right here on this post. I will be coming back to your website for more soon.

crazybulk avis 22.02.2020, 22:25

Good post. I'm going through many of these issues as well...

budget 23.02.2020, 07:13

Good blog post. I certainly appreciate this website. Keep writing!

super peach wear 23.02.2020, 10:22

I love it when folks come together and share ideas. Great website, stick with it!

Placenta benefits 23.02.2020, 13:12

Hi, I do believe this is an excellent site. I stumbledupon it 😉 I'm going to return once again since i have book-marked it. Money and freedom is the greatest way to change, may you be rich and continue to help other people.

Best egusi soup in La 25.02.2020, 16:00

bookmarked!!, I like your web site.

Junk Removal Companies in Raleigh NC 25.02.2020, 20:17

Hello there! I just want to give you a big thumbs up for the excellent info you have got here on this post. I will be returning to your website for more soon.

Property Inspector Fayetteville NC 25.02.2020, 22:39

Howdy! I could have sworn I’ve visited this site before but after going through some of the posts I realized it’s new to me. Nonetheless, I’m certainly happy I came across it and I’ll be bookmarking it and checking back often!

King Weekly Sentinel 26.02.2020, 02:12

After checking out a handful of the blog articles on your web site, I really like your technique of blogging. I book-marked it to my bookmark site list and will be checking back in the near future. Take a look at my web site too and tell me what you think.

Abbruch Abbruch 26.02.2020, 06:40

I was able to find good advice from your blog posts.

Baltimore SEO 26.02.2020, 10:28

Oh my goodness! Impressive article dude! Many thanks, However I am going through problems with your RSS. I don’t understand why I am unable to join it. Is there anybody else having similar RSS problems? Anyone who knows the solution will you kindly respond? Thanx.

carpet cleaning fayetteville 26.02.2020, 20:08

I’m amazed, I have to admit. Rarely do I encounter a blog that’s equally educative and interesting, and without a doubt, you have hit the nail on the head. The problem is something that not enough people are speaking intelligently about. I'm very happy that I found this during my hunt for something relating to this.

Boxing results 27.02.2020, 06:29

Aw, this was an exceptionally good post. Taking a few minutes and actual effort to generate a superb article… but what can I say… I procrastinate a whole lot and never seem to get nearly anything done.

Web Designing Course in Delhi 27.02.2020, 20:50

I was able to find good advice from your blog articles.

Ahmed Joktan 28.02.2020, 06:25

I was able to find good information from your blog posts.

sucks 29.02.2020, 04:36

The next time I read a blog, Hopefully it won't fail me as much as this one. I mean, Yes, it was my choice to read through, nonetheless I really believed you would have something interesting to say. All I hear is a bunch of moaning about something that you could possibly fix if you weren't too busy seeking attention.

ads classifieds 29.02.2020, 06:26

Hi, I do believe this is a great web site. I stumbledupon it 😉 I will come back once again since i have book marked it. Money and freedom is the greatest way to change, may you be rich and continue to guide others.

comb binding London 29.02.2020, 08:20

I have to thank you for the efforts you've put in penning this site. I really hope to view the same high-grade blog posts from you later on as well. In fact, your creative writing abilities has inspired me to get my very own site now 😉

elan townhouses 29.02.2020, 13:22

You need to be a part of a contest for one of the highest quality sites on the net. I am going to recommend this blog!

healthy fresh recipes 04.03.2020, 09:27

Spot on with this write-up, I truly think this amazing site needs a great deal more attention. I’ll probably be returning to read more, thanks for the info!

achat base de données b2c 05.03.2020, 10:00

Good post. I learn something totally new and challenging on blogs I stumbleupon everyday. It's always helpful to read through articles from other authors and practice something from other sites.

Jacquline Rambus 06.03.2020, 16:27

Good site you have got here... It’s hard to find excellent writing like yours these days. I honestly appreciate people like you! Take care!!

Lyndsey Buitron 09.03.2020, 09:30

When I initially commented I appear to have clicked the -Notify me when new comments are added- checkbox and from now on whenever a comment is added I get 4 emails with the exact same comment. Is there a means you can remove me from that service? Appreciate it.

check these guys out 11.03.2020, 01:38

I just want to mention I am very new to blogs and really savored you're website. Very likely I’m want to bookmark your blog post . You certainly come with fabulous articles. Thank you for revealing your web site.

Google 13.03.2020, 01:51

Hi there! This post could not be written any better! Going through this post reminds me of my previous roommate! He continually kept talking about this. I'll send this information to him. Fairly certain he will have a great read. I appreciate you for sharing!

membaca not angka 13.03.2020, 05:18

Nice post. I learn something totally new and challenging on sites I stumbleupon every day. It will always be useful to read through articles from other writers and use something from other websites.

gofounders canada 13.03.2020, 06:53

Hi, I do believe this is a great web site. I stumbledupon it 😉 I may return once again since I book-marked it. Money and freedom is the best way to change, may you be rich and continue to help other people.

link alternatif situs judi ayam online 13.03.2020, 10:06

This is a topic which is close to my heart... Many thanks! Where are your contact details though?

Hargatiket.net 13.03.2020, 16:29

Next time I read a blog, I hope that it does not disappoint me just as much as this one. I mean, I know it was my choice to read through, nonetheless I truly thought you'd have something interesting to say. All I hear is a bunch of moaning about something that you could fix if you were not too busy seeking attention.

ind poker 13.03.2020, 17:52

I blog quite often and I really appreciate your information. The article has truly peaked my interest. I am going to book mark your blog and keep checking for new details about once per week. I opted in for your Feed too.

joker188.net 13.03.2020, 21:24

Hi, There's no doubt that your web site might be having web browser compatibility issues. Whenever I look at your web site in Safari, it looks fine but when opening in IE, it's got some overlapping issues. I simply wanted to provide you with a quick heads up! Other than that, excellent site!

joker 188 13.03.2020, 21:27

Nice post. I learn something new and challenging on sites I stumbleupon on a daily basis. It's always useful to read articles from other authors and practice a little something from other web sites.

s128 apk 14.03.2020, 06:18

An outstanding share! I have just forwarded this onto a coworker who was conducting a little research on this. And he actually ordered me lunch because I discovered it for him... lol. So allow me to reword this... Thank YOU for the meal!! But yeah, thanx for spending some time to discuss this subject here on your website.

manilaqq 14.03.2020, 06:42

Hello there! This blog post couldn’t be written much better! Looking through this article reminds me of my previous roommate! He continually kept preaching about this. I'll send this post to him. Fairly certain he's going to have a good read. Many thanks for sharing!

download s128 apk 14.03.2020, 08:50

Great article. I'm facing some of these issues as well...

s128 apk 14.03.2020, 09:05

I wanted to thank you for this excellent read!! I absolutely enjoyed every little bit of it. I have got you bookmarked to look at new things you post…

link alternatif joker123 14.03.2020, 11:53

I like it when folks come together and share opinions. Great site, continue the good work!

result sg45 14.03.2020, 15:33

After checking out a number of the blog posts on your site, I really appreciate your way of blogging. I added it to my bookmark site list and will be checking back in the near future. Please check out my website too and let me know what you think.

Tips to Long Lasting Relationship 14.03.2020, 18:55

This is a topic which is near to my heart... Best wishes! Where are your contact details though?

poker idnplay 14.03.2020, 20:27

When I initially left a comment I appear to have clicked the -Notify me when new comments are added- checkbox and now every time a comment is added I get four emails with the same comment. There has to be a means you are able to remove me from that service? Kudos!

pkvgames 14.03.2020, 22:45

Oh my goodness! Incredible article dude! Thank you, However I am encountering troubles with your RSS. I don’t know why I can't subscribe to it. Is there anybody having similar RSS issues? Anyone that knows the solution can you kindly respond? Thanks!!

hargamobilmu.com 14.03.2020, 23:46

Next time I read a blog, Hopefully it does not fail me as much as this one. I mean, Yes, it was my choice to read through, nonetheless I genuinely believed you would have something useful to talk about. All I hear is a bunch of complaining about something you could possibly fix if you were not too busy seeking attention.

dunia result 15.03.2020, 02:10

It’s hard to come by experienced people about this topic, but you seem like you know what you’re talking about! Thanks

depoqq 15.03.2020, 03:03

Pretty! This has been an extremely wonderful article. Many thanks for providing this info.

bare 15.03.2020, 12:28

Greetings! Very useful advice in this particular post! It is the little changes that will make the biggest changes. Thanks for sharing!

НовостиНародные новостиПробки во ВладивостокеПубликацииRSS

© VestiRegion.ru 2009–2019 г. Редакция: mail@vestiregion.ru.
При использовании материалов гиперссылка на сайт обязательна.
Размещение рекламы на сайте.

Яндекс.Метрика
Rambler's Top100